Skip to main content
Scholarship Recipients
-
Dr. Janet W. Bedford Scholarship in Educational Administration and Foundations
- 2021 Marty Lynch
- 2020 Amy Dennison, John Long
- 2019 Chalese Conley-Dunbar, Aimee Oxarart, and Hanan Almiladi
- 2018 Amanda Mesirow
- 2017 Brian Johnston
-
Irvin Family Endowed Scholarship
- 2021 David LaFrance
- 2020 Shelia Boozer
- 2019 Carmen Bergman
- 2018 Jonell Baskett
- 2017 Kerri Langdon and Gregory Robinson
-
Adam Kent Riegle Professional Development Award
- 2021 Main Ibn Mohammed
- 2020 Kaytee Johns
- 2019 Stella Wang
- 2018 Samantha Rowe
- 2017 Marjorie Miller
- 2016 Jenny Krzyszkowski and Nicole Jones
- 2015 Ronnie Robertson
-
M. M. Chambers Scholarship
- 2021 Bejamin Hage
- 2020 Shaun Crisler
- 2019 Myskeshia Mitchell
- 2018 Shaun Crisler
- 2017 Sandra Lopez
- 2016 Michael Cermak
- 2015 Miranda Kinney
- 2014 Jennifer Davidson
- 2013 Brandon Hensley
- 2012 Bethany Craig
- 2011 Jennifer Hemingway
-
Elwood Egelston Scholarship Award
- 2021 Jaylen Jones and Lisa Steve
- 2020 Myskeshia Mitchell
- 2019 Angela Shama
- 2018 Janelle Jones
- 2017 Matthew Rodriguez
- 2016 Sylvia Findlay
- 2015 Yesenia Garcia
- 2014 Carmen Kremintzki
- 2013 Aaron VonQualen
- 2013 Natasha Shah
- 2013 Daena Ramos
- 2012 Brandon Hensley
- 2011 Christina Chambers
-
Edward R. Hines Higher Education Endowed Scholarship
- 2021 Jennifer O'Connor
- 2020 Carla Boyd
- 2019 Shaun Crisler
- 2018 Tiffani Robertson and DuJuan Smith
- 2017 Jaqueline Hester and Allison Zures
- 2016 Amy Fitzjarrald and Gregory Robinson
- 2015 Mario Diaz
- 2014 Maria Zamudio-Mainou
- 2013 Bert Klunder
- 2012 Shawn Schultz
- 2012 Daniel McCloud
- 2011 Mario Diaz
- 2011 Maria Zamudio-Main
-
Hubbard-Hickrod Endowed Scholarship
- 2021 Ed Vize
- 2020 Sparkle Ellis-Tiffith
- 2019 Simon Taabu
- 2018 Michelle Wortel
- 2017 Armen Alvarez
- 2016 Benjamin Lee and Bradley Polanin
- 2015 Simon Taabu
- 2014 Brandon Hensley
- 2014 Kerri Langdon
- 2013 Tanya Harrison
- 2012 Bridget Feldmann
- 2012 Julie O'Brien
- 2011 David Bollmann
- 2011 Mike Minton
-
Hubbard-Hickrod Endowed Scholarship
- 2021 Ed Vize
- 2020 Sparkle Ellis-Tiffith
- 2019 Simon Taabu
- 2018 Michelle Wortel
- 2017 Armen Alvarez
- 2016 Benjamin Lee and Bradley Polanin
- 2015 Simon Taabu
- 2014 Brandon Hensley
- 2014 Kerri Langdon
- 2013 Tanya Harrison
- 2012 Bridget Feldmann
- 2012 Julie O'Brien
- 2011 David Bollmann
- 2011 Mike Minton
-
Elden A. Lichty Scholarship
- 2021 John Long
- 2020 TBD
- 2019 Kasia Tomaszynska
- 2018 Jennifer Reichart and Celia Warr-Hightower
- 2017 Emily Camden
- 2016 Caress Brown
- 2015 Julie Clemens
- 2014 Brittney Henson
- 2013 Tiara Randle
- 2012 Gabe Estill
- 2011 Katherine LaSota
-
The Rev. Dr. Joanne Peppard-Cooke Doctoral Grant
- 2021 Armen Alvarez
- 2020 Kerry Langdon
- 2019 Lynn Mackey and Carrie Hruby
- 2018 Jacqueline Hester
- 2017 Amanda Jarvis
- 2016 Jillian Havard, Kathleen O'Brien, Tuwana Wingfield
- 2012 Susan Woollen
- 2011 Erin Thomas
-
William L. and Creta D. Sabine Scholarship Award
- 2021 Stephen Smith
- 2020 Sonia Ruiz, Lashae Jenkins, Latoya Lyons
- 2019 Jared Ellison
- 2018 Julie Stoll and Jill Uhlman
- 2017 Caress Brown and DuJuan Smith
- 2016 Jeison Diaz and Jose Perales
- 2015 Amy Fitzjarrald
- 2015 Amanda Jarvis
- 2014 Jennifer McCoy
- 2014 Brian Swanson
- 2014 LaVance Walker
- 2013 Jamie Hartrich
- 2013 Matthew Heid
- 2012 Mario Diaz
- 2012 Julius Turyaatoranwa
- 2011 Leslie Romagnoli
- 2011 Renee Sinow
-
The Patricia H. Klass and Linda L. Lyman Endowed Scholarship
- 2021 Jennifer Butcher
- 2020 Vicki Phillips, Jay Bennett
- 2019 Katelyn White
- 2018 Laura O'Donnell
- 2017 Benjamin Lee
- 2016 Jonnell Baskett
- 2015 Deloris Brown
- 2014 no winner
- 2013 Cathy Weber
- 2012 Nicholas Henkle
- 2011 Nicholas Henkle
-
Marcia Escott Hickrod Nontraditional Student Scholarship
- 2021 Kacey Rader
- 2020 TBD
- 2019 Derek O'Connell
- 2018 Benjamin Wells
- 2017 Shanna McDaniels, Ashley Pritts, Cory Washington
- 2016 Megan Rolfs
- 2015 Gina Turton
- 2014 Sarah Roth
- 2013 Michelle Paul
- 2012 Scott Guerrero
- 2011 Amy Stringwell
-
The McCluskey Family College Student Personnel Administration Travel Scholarships
- 2019 Maria Villalobos, Dane Brinkmeier, Emily Klesner
- 2018 Jennifer Brown, Megan Cavanaugh, Lana Summers
- 2017 Megan Jack, Kristen Landaal, Cory Washington
- 2016 Tiffany Fulford, Elizabeth Keating, Shelby Rushing, Rob Willett
- 2015 Jessica Newman, Edgardo Palomo Melgar
- 2014 Sean Creedon, Anna Knepler, Anne McDowell, Amanda Papinchock, Tiara Randle
- 2013 Sean Creeden, Ramo Stott, Joshua Sulloway, Anthony Williams Jr
- 2012 Adam Dralle, Kristina Peckmann, Kate Wehby, Helen Woldemichael
- 2011 Elizabeth Daggers, Candice Johnson, Julie Krebel, Helen Woldemichael
-
The Dr. Neal R. Gamsky Endowed Assistantship in College Student Personnel Administration
- 2021 Angelique Debellis
- 2020 Olivia Ross
- 2019 Jessica Coates
- 2018 Stella Wang
- 2017 Asiah Claiborne
- 2016 Marjorie Miller
- 2015 Elizabeth Keating
- 2014 Collin Hartman
- 2013 Sean Creedon
- 2012 Brittnay Gilmore
- 2011 Adam Dralle
-
The Odessa Meyer Endowed Scholarship for Underrepresented Groups
- 2021 Justin Shuch
- 2020 Ashley Stacy, Cathy Taylor
- 2019 Cathy Taylor
- 2018 Tiffany Bumpers
- 2017 Arhundhati Bhattacharya
- 2016 Eddy Obguji
- 2015 Daniel McCloud
- 2013 Christian Roldan Santos
- 2011 Christa Platt
-
The LEADS Endowed Fellowship for EAF Doctoral Students
- 2020 David LaFrance
- 2019 Carmen Bergman, Laura O'Donnell2015 Dr. Tim Arnold
- 2015 Dr. Diane Wolf
-
The Marla Kim and Robert A. Benziger Scholarship for Non-Traditional Students
- 2021 John Hughes
- 2020 Angela Shama
- 2018 NOT AWARDED
-
Robert C. and Susan Lee Walling Endowed Fund for College Student Personnel Administration
- 2021 Daniel Driscoll
- 2020 TBD
- 2019 NOT AWARDED
- 2018 NOT AWARDED